Monday, June 27, 2011


Outfit from saturday. 
A bit hostess-inspired i guess lol.. I considered wearing a black hat matching the outfit to complete the look but I figured I'd just end up looking like a total pimp haha.

I went to Jeongie's to warm up that day, but in the end we didn't go out at all and just ended up talking and having a nice and fun evening (∩_∩)

It was actually kinda fun to wear a classy style like that again since I've only been wearing casual/street/amekaji-inspired outfits like this lately →
Well I guess I still prefer that kinda style since it feels more like 'me'. Yes I'm childish like that hoho.. But in the end, my mood decides what kind of style I want to wear a certain day ( ̄∀ ̄)

Soo, do you usually dress/prefer a certain style, or do you also change/experiment? (∩_∩)

Yesterday I watched a Japanese movie called "Memoirs of a Teenage Amnesiac".
Well the synopsis of the movie (taken from mysoju):
"If Naomi had picked tails, she would have won the coin toss. She wouldn't have had to go back for the yearbook camera, and she wouldn't have hit her head on the steps. She wouldn't have woken up in an ambulance with amnesia. She certainly would have remembered her boyfriend, Ace. She might even have remembered why she fell in love with him in the first place. She would understand why her best friend, Mirai, keeps calling her 'Chief'. She'd know about her mom's new family. She'd know about her dad's fiancee. She never would have met Yuki, the boy with the questionable past and the even fuzzier future, who tells her he once wanted to kiss her. She wouldn't have wanted to kiss him back. But Naomi picked heads." 

Anyone watched that before? I thought it was a complete Japanese movie happening in a Japanese school and so on, but was really surprised with how many Americans that took part in the movie and how much English that was spoken. I kinda liked the movie and was really caught in the story Ô.Ô Well I'll recommend it to anyone feeling like watching a love story~ ♥
This was the ending song for the movie "kimi ga iru kara". I thought it was kinda cute (∩_∩)

That's all for now! I have to leave for school in a couple of hours as well *sigh*
Thanks for reading ♪♫


  1. I luuurve your outfits! Especially the hostess inspired one ^^
    That film sounds so cool o_O Does it have english subs? ^^

  2. Lizzie: Thank you!♥ Yes you can watch it on with eng subs ^^

  3. Srsly cute hostess outfit <3 :D thank you for these last awesome days.. Love hanging out with you guys. Btw check out my new post, kekeke :b
    And i saw that movie on mysoju a while ago. Im surprised that Maki speaks so well english. She actually did i good job :D