Tuesday, January 24, 2012

Tumbling with Yusuke Yamamoto ♥

ひさしぶりー! Long time no see everyone!

I'm currently watching 'Tumbling' with my all-time favorite Japanese actor Yusuke Yamamoto!

I've watched most dramas and movies containing him (lol crazy fangirl), but for some reason I didn't watch this one before now (maybe because of the super gay picture lolololol). I must say it's a typical hilarious high school drama with delinquents slowly turning into 'good guys'. But I'm really enjoying it and it's only a bonus it contains so many ikemen (●♡∀♡)

The plot taken from wiki.d-addicts
Azuma Wataru, a third-year student at Karasumori High School, is a devil who strikes fear in the hearts of people. One day, Azuma is told by his form teacher that he has to participate in a club activity in order to make up for the lack of second-year points. The short-tempered Azuma cannot last long in whatever he does. At that moment, he learns that Satonaka Mari, the beautiful transfer student in his class, has joined the female rhythmic sports gymnastics club. He joins the male rhythmic sports gymnastics club, a club activity with very few people under the captain, Takenaka Yuta. They are ridiculed by the coach of the female rhythmic sports gymnastics club, and others, and are also hardly allowed to use the gym. However, when a sixth boy joins the club, Yuta decides to take part in a team competition with his long-sought six members …
Aah... sooo gay lol XD It's lovely ♥

While watching this, besides drooling over Yusuke, I got a huuuuuuge crush on Miura Shohei!
Omg he's sooo cute!!! (ღ˘⌣˘ღ) #foreverfangirl

Has anyone else watched it? (☆^ー^☆)

Other than that I haven't been doing anything besides being totally hikikomori watching drama and anime non-stop (yesIhavenolife), which is why I haven't blogged. I'm currently trying to catch up on studying as well since I'm starting school again next week, studying for exams and stuff.. so stressful as always (ノ ̄д ̄)ノ 

Oh yeah and I got Twitter as you might have noticed on the sidebar thingie.
Feel free to follow me (`・ω・´)”

That was all!
Upcoming Valentine makeup tutorial next month (◕‿◕✿) 

And thanks for all the comments on the previous post!!

No comments:

Post a Comment