Sunday, July 15, 2012

Graduation Ceremony | Summer Holiday | Going back to Japan

I realized a haven't updated for almost a month now.. ( ̄ω ̄;)

I'm gonna do a brief update haha

This is from the graduation ceremony or more exactly the reception after. Yes we all look so serious and mature へ(゜∇、°)へ 
 Not studying Japanese for nothing!
 Only the suits give away we actually went to a business school lol
My very small and awesome Japanese class!! Gonna miss you guys (ノД`)・゜・。
And as I already told you earlier I got a new camera as a graduation present from my parents!! I'm really happy O(≧▽≦)O
And surprising when I went to work the next day my friend had bought me flowers!! Waah soo nice!! (can you guess where I work? lol)
And my cousin was so sweet to buy me a present as well!! Harajuku Lovers Super G perfume! It's so awesome and really big compared to my other small Harajuku Lovers!! I didn't expect any presents at all so I was quite surprised ヽ(;▽;)ノ
My friend just came home from Korea and she always buys small presents. I got this pretty sparkling makeup purse and a cute My Little Pony strap (☆^ー^☆)

Well and since I have 'Summer Holiday' now I have actually just been super geeking it.. More specifically been the ultimate otaku haha... ha... My current addictions have been thiiiis~

Well it's also an excuse to keep my Japanese up to date. Listening to Japanese is better than nothing I guess!! But I'll be going back to Japan in September!!  Wooh already bought the ticket and everything I'm really excited! 
But before that I still have a lot of stuff I wanna do before I leave which I'm really excited about as well (≧∇≦)/

And that was all for the small update~!

No comments:

Post a Comment